List of live gaa matches on Eirsport, Sky Sports, GAAGO & RTE

We have the list of live GAA matches that will be broadcast live by Eirsport, GAAGO Sky Sports & RTE, here are the and championships.











Saturday 15 May


Football Division 1 North round 1

Tyrone v Donegal, Heally Park, 5pm – TG4


Football Division 1 South round 1

Kerry v Galway, Austin Stack Park, 3pm – eir Sport


Football Division 2 North round 1

Mayo v Down, Elverys MacHale Park, 2pm – GAAGO


Football Division 2 South round 1

Cork v Kildare, Semple Stadium, 3:30pm – eir Sport


Football Division 3 North round 1

Longford v Derry, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park 5pm – GAAGO

Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 7pm – GAAGO


Football Division 3 South round 1

Limerick v Tipperary, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 5pm – GAAGO


Football Division 4 North round 1

Louth v Antrim, Geraldines GFC, 3pm – GAAGO


Football Division 4 South round 1

Waterford v Carlow, Fraher Field, 7pm – GAAGO


Hurling Division 1 Group A round 2

Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm – RTÉ / eir Sport


Hurling Division 1 Group B round 2

Laois v Dublin, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 5pm – GAAGO


Hurling Division 2A round 2

Wicklow v Meath, Aughrim, 3pm


Hurling Division 2B round 2

Kildare v Donegal, St Conleth’s Park, 1pm

Roscommon v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm


 


Sunday 16 May 


Football Division 1 North round 1

Monaghan v Armagh, Brewster Park, 3pm – TG4 player app / deferred


Football Division 1 South round 1

Roscommon v Dublin, Dr Hyde Park, 1.45pm – TG4


Football Division 2 North round 1

Meath v Westmeath, Páirc Tailteann, 3.45pm – GAAGO


Football Division 2 South round 1

Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 3.45pm – GAAGO


Football Division 3 South round 1

Wicklow v Offaly, Aughrim, 2pm – GAAGO


Football Division 4 North round 1

Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 3pm – GAAGO


Hurling Division 1 Group A round 2

Waterford v Westmeath, Walsh Park, 1.30pm – GAAGO

Galway v Limerick, Pearse Stadium, 3.45pm – TG4


Hurling Division 1 Group B round 2

Clare v Wexford, Cusack Park, 1pm – GAAGO

Kilkenny v Antrim, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.30pm – GAAGO


Hurling Division 2A round 2

Down v Carlow, Ballycran, 1pm

Offaly v Kerry, Bord Na Mona O’Connor Park, 2pm


Hurling Division 3A round 2

Armagh v Longford, Athletic Grounds, 1pm

Tyrone v Monaghan, Omagh, 2pm


Hurling Division 3B round 2

Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm

Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm


 


Saturday 22 May 


Football Division 1 North round 2

Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm – RTÉ

Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm


Football Division 2 North round 2

Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 3pm


Football Division 2 South round 2

Laois v Cork, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 7pm


Football Division 3 North round 2

Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg , 5pm

Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni, 7pm


Football Division 3 South round 2

Offaly v Limerick, Bord Na Mona O’Connor Park, 3pm

Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm


Football Division 4 South round 2

Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm


Hurling Division 1 Group A round 3

Tipperary v Galway, Semple Stadium, 1.30pm


Hurling Division 1 Group B round 3

Dublin v Antrim, Parnell Park, 5pm


Hurling Division 3A round 3

Longford v Tyrone, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm

Sligo v Armagh, Markievicz Park, 2pm


Sunday 23 May 


Football Division 1 South round 2

Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm

Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm


Football Division 2 North round 2

Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm


Football Division 2 South round 2

Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth’s Park, 2pm


Football Division 4 North round 2

Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm

Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm


Football Division 1 Group A round 3

Cork v Westmeath, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 3pm

Waterford v Limerick, Walsh Park, 3.45pm


Hurling Division 1 Group B round 3

Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2pm

Laois v Clare, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 3pm


Hurling Division 2A round 3

Kerry v Meath, Austin Stack Park, 1pm

Carlow v Offaly, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

Wicklow v Down, Aughrim, 2pm


Hurling Division 2B round 3

Donegal v Mayo, O’Donnell Park, 2pm

Kildare v Derry, Manguard Plus Hawkfield, 4pm


Hurling Division 3B round 3

Louth v Cavan, Darver, 2pm

Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm


Saturday 29 May


Football League Roinn 1 North

Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm

Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm


Football League Roinn 3 North

Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm

Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm


Football League Roinn 3 South

Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm

Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm


Allianz Football League Roinn 4 South

Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A

Sligo v Longford, Markievicz Park, Sligo 3pm


Sunday 30 May


Allianz Football League Roinn 1 South

Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath’s Park, 3:45pm

Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm


Allianz Football League Roinn 2 North

Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm

Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm


Allianz Football League Roinn 2 South

Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm

Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 1,45pm


Allianz Football League Roinn 4 North

Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm

Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A

Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 2pm


Saturday 5 June 


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A

Limerick v Cork, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7.15pm


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B

Antrim v Wexford, Corrigan Park, 3pm

Dublin v Clare, Parnell Park, 5.15pm


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A

Kerryv Wicklow, Austin Stack Park, 4pm


Sunday 6 June 


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A

Westmeath v Tipperary, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm

Galway v Waterford, Pearse Stadium, 3.45pm


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B

Kilkenny v Laois, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.45pm


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A

Meath v Carlow, Páirc Tailteann, 2pm

Offaly v Down, Birr 2pm


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B

Derry v Donegal, Celtic Park, 2pm

Roscommon v Kildare, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B

Louth v Fermanagh, Darver, 2pm

Leitrim v Cavan, Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada 2pm


Saturday 12 June 


Allianz FL semi-finals

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4


Allianz FL relegation playoffs

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B

Clare v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, 3pm

Antrim v Laois, Corrigan Park, 3pm

Wexford v Dublin, Chadwicks Wexford Park 3pm


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B

Derry v Roscommon, Celtic Park, 2pm

Mayo v Kildare, Elverys MacHale Park, 2pm


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A

Longford v Monaghan, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park 2pm

Tyrone v Sligo, Healy Park, Omagh 2pm


Sunday 13 June 


Allianz FL semi-finals

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4


Allianz FL relegation playoffs

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A

Westmeath v Limerick, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm

Cork v Galway, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 1.45pm

Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 1.45pm


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A

Down v Meath, Ballycran 1pm

Carlow v Kerry, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm

Wicklow v Offaly, Aughrim 1pm


Saturday 19 June 


Allianz FL finals (if participants are not playing championship on 26/27 June)

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4


Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A

Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 2pm

Monaghan v Sligo, Inniskeen 2pm


 


Sunday 20 June 


Allianz FL finals (if participants are not playing championship on 26/27 June)

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4


 


Saturday 26 June


Munster SFC quarter-finals

Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm

Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm


 


Sunday 27 June


Munster SHC quarter-final

Waterford v Clare, Semple Stadium, 3.15pm


Saturday 26 / Sunday 27 June


Joe McDonagh Cup round 1

Kildare v Carlow, TBC, TBC

Kerry v Down, TBC, TBC


Christy Ring Cup round 1

Wicklow v Roscommon, TBC, TBC


Nicky Rackard Cup round 1

Donegal v Mayo, TBC, TBC


Lory Meagher Cup round 1

Longford v Louth, TBC, TBC


 


Saturday 3 July


Munster Hurling semi-final

Limerick v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7pm


 


Sunday 4 July


Munster Hurling semi-final

Tipperary v Waterford or Clare, Páirc Uí Chaoimh or LIT Gaelic Grounds, 4pm


 


Saturday 3 / Sunday 4 July


Joe McDonagh Cup round 2

Carlow v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

Down v Meath, TBC, TBC


Christy Ring Cup round 1

Roscommon v Derry, TBC, TBC


Christy Ring Cup play-off

Sligo v Offaly, TBC, TBC


Nicky Rackard Cup round 2

Mayo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC


Nicky Rackard Cup play-off

Armagh v Tyrone, TBC, TBC


Lory Meagher Cup round 2

Louth v Monaghan, TBC, TBC


Lory Meagher Cup play-off

Cavan v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC


 


Saturday 10 July


Munster Football semi-finals

Cork v Limerick or Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds or Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 3pm

Tipperary v Kerry or Clare, Semple Stadium or Cusack Park, 7pm


 


Saturday 10 / Sunday 11 July


Joe McDonagh Cup round 3

Westmeath v Kildare, TBC, TBC

Meath v Kerry, TBC, TBC


Christy Ring Cup round 3

Derry v Wicklow, TBC, TBC


Nicky Rackard Cup round 3

Leitrim v Donegal, TBC, TBC


Lory Meagher Cup round 3

Monaghan v Longford, TBC, TBC


 


Sunday 18 July


Munster Hurling final

Tipperary or Waterford or Clare v Limerick or Cork, TBC, TBC


 


Sunday 25 July


Munster Football final

Cork or Limerick or Waterford v Tipperary or Kerry or Clare, TBC, TBC



 







The post appeared first on .